2016 Shore Conference Football Schedule

2016 Shore Conference Football Schedule

SHARE

Can you believe that we’re less than a month away from football camps opening around the Jersey Shore? I hope everyone is having a fantastic Summer. We all have an exciting season to look forward to and NJSR will be on the sideline to give you game coverage every week!

Check out some of the best matchups. Week 0 will kickoff all of the action with two games this year. Southern and Central will renew their rivalry, and Monmouth will also square off against Ocean.

Week 2 will feature a highly anticipated contest between Toms River North and Brick who were both co-champions in Class A South in 2015. Lacey moves back into Class B South for the first time since 2011 and will take on defending champion Pt Pleasant Boro.

Here is the schedule

Week 0

Friday Sept 2

Central at Southern – 7PM

Monmouth at Ocean – 7PM

Week 1

Fri Sept 9

Shore at Asbury Park – 6PM

Barnegat at Donovan Catholic – 630PM

Colts Neck at Howell – 630PM

Freehold Boro at Freehold Twp – 630PM

Monmouth at Holmdel – 7PM

Midd North at Neptune – 7PM

Matawan at St John Vianney – 7PM

Toms River East at Central – 7PM

JFK Iselin at Red Bank Regional – 7PM

Raritan at Rumson Fair Haven – 7PM

Jackson Memorial at Jackson Liberty – 7PM

Southern at Toms River North – 7PM

Midd South at Red Bank Catholic – 7PM

Pinelands at Pt Pleasant Boro – 7PM

Keyport at Pt Pleasant Beach – 7PM

Wall at Ocean – 7PM

Sat Sept 10

Manalapan at Marlboro – 12PM

Long Branch at Manasquan – 1PM

Brick Twp at Brick Memorial – 1PM

Keansburg at Mater Dei Prep – 1PM

Manchester at Lakewood – 1PM

Lacey at Toms River South – 7PM

Week 2

Fri Sept 16

Spotswood at Holmdel – 7PM

Marlboro at Pinelands – 7PM

Red Bank Regional at Matawan – 7PM

Southern at Manalapan – 7PM

St John Vianney at Raritan – 7PM

Jackson Memorial at Brick Twp – 7PM

Toms River North at Brick Memorial – 7PM

Central at Wall – 7PM

Lacey at Pt Pleasant Boro – 7PM

Jackson Liberty at Manchester – 7PM

Barnegat at Shore – 7PM

Pt Pleasant Beach at Bishop Ahr – 7PM

Mater Dei Prep at Dunellen – 7PM

Ocean at Midd South – 7PM

Red Bank Catholic at Midd North – 7PM

Manasquan at Woodbridge – 7PM

Toms River South at Toms River East – 7PM

Sat Sept 17

Asbury Park at Keyport – 12PM

Freehold Twp at Colts Neck – 12PM

Highland Park at Keansburg – 1PM

Monmouth at Metuchen – 1PM

Howell at Freehold Boro – 1PM

Donovan Catholic at Lakewood – 2PM

Week 3

Fri Sept 23

Pt Pleasant Beach at Asbury Park – 6PM

Marlboro at Freehold Twp – 630PM

Pt Pleasant Boro at Donovan Catholic – 630PM

Howell at Midd North – 7PM

Manalapan at Old Bridge – 7PM

Freehold Boro at Neptune – 7PM

Colts Neck at Long Branch – 7PM

Holmdel at Rumson Fair Haven – 7PM

Raritan at Wall – 7PM

Red Bank Regional at St John Vianney – 7PM

Lakewood at Jackson Liberty – 7PM

Manchester at Barnegat – 7PM

Ocean at Red Bank Catholic – 7PM

Central at Jackson Memorial – 7PM

Brick Memorial at Toms River South – 7PM

Sat Sept 24

Matawan at Monmouth – 12PM

Mater Dei Prep at Keyport – 12PM

Pinelands at Lacey – 1PM

Shore at Keansburg – 1PM

Midd South at Manasquan – 1PM

Toms River East at Southern – 1PM

Week 4

Fri Sept 30

Metuchen at Asbury Park – 6PM

Raritan at Donovan Catholic – 630PM

Toms River North at Howell – 630PM

Freehold Twp at Neptune – 7PM

Holmdel at Red Bank Regional – 7PM

Rumson Fair Haven at Midd South –  7PM

Matawan at Ocean – 7PM

St John Vianney at Brick – 7PM

Sayreville at Brick Memorial – 7PM

Jackson Memorial at Toms River South – 7PM

Manasquan at Barnegat – 7PM

Wall at Long Branch – 7PM

Colonia at Red Bank Catholic – 7PM

Bishop Ahr at Shore – 7PM

Mater Dei Prep at Highland Park –  7PM

Keansburg at Pinelands – 7PM

Sat Oct 1

Manchester at Toms River East – 12PM

Pt Pleasant Boro at Monmouth – 12PM

Marlboro at Colts Neck – 12PM

Manalapan at Freehold Boro – 1PM

Jackson Liberty at Lacey – 1PM

Keyport at South River – 2PM

Pt Pleasant Beach at Middlesex – 3PM

Week 5

Fri Oct 7

Neptune at Howell – 630PM

Perth Amboy at Freehold Twp – 630PM

Colts Neck at Manalapan – 7PM

St John Vianney at Holmdel – 7PM

Rumson Fair Haven at Matawan – 7PM

Pt Pleasant Boro at Manchester – 7PM

Donovan Catholic at Pinelands  – 7PM

Jackson Liberty at Barnegat – 7PM

Keansburg at Pt Pleasant Beach – 7PM

Red Bank Catholic at Wall – 7PM

Midd North at New Brunswick – 7PM

Long Branch at Midd South – 7PM

Toms River East at Toms River North – 7PM

Southern at Jackson Memorial – 7PM

Brick Memorial at Central – 7PM

Toms River South at Brick Twp – 7PM

Monmouth at Raritan – 7PM

Sat Oct 8

Middlesex at Keyport – 12PM

Shore at Mater Dei Prep – 1PM

East Brunswick at Marlboro – 1PM

Lakewood at Lacey – 1PM

Week 6

Fri Oct 14

Mater Dei Prep at Asbury Park – 6PM

St Joseph’s Metuchen at Donovan Catholic – 630PM

Manalapan at Howell – 630PM

Freehold Twp at Jackson Liberty – 7PM

Manchester at Holmdel – 7PM

Raritan at Matawan – 7PM

Lakewood at Pt Pleasant Boro – 7PM

Lacey at Barnegat – 7PM

Midd North at Wall – 7PM

Red Bank Catholic at Long Branch – 7PM

Toms River North at Jackson Memorial – 7PM

Central at Toms River South – 7PM

Brick Memorial at Toms River East – 7PM

Brick Twp at Southern – 7PM

St John Vianney at Rumson Fair Haven – 7PM

Sat Oct 15

Red Bank Regional at Monmouth – 12PM

Dunellen at Keyport – 12PM

Colts Neck at Freehold Boro – 1PM

Marlboro at Neptune – 1PM

Shore at Middlesex – 1PM

Pt Pleasant Beach at Spotswood – 1PM

Sussex Tech at Keansburg – 1PM

Ocean at Manasquan – 1PM

Week 7

Fri Oct 21

Asbury Park at Dunellen – 6PM

Howell at Freehold Twp – 630PM

Neptune at Manalapan – 7PM

Rumson Fair Haven at Red Bank Regional – 7PM

Wall at Matawan – 7PM

Pinelands at Manchester – 7PM

Jackson Liberty at Pt Pleasant Boro – 7PM

Pt Pleasant Beach at Shore – 7PM

Manasquan at Midd North – 7PM

Long Branch at Ocean – 7PM

Toms River North at Midd South – 7PM

Jackson Memorial at Toms River East – 7PM

Southern at Brick Memorial – 7PM

Red Bank Catholic at St John Vianney – 7PM

Sat Oct 22

Central at Colts Neck – 12PM

Donovan Catholic at Lacey – 1PM

Keyport at Metuchen – 1PM

Keansburg at South River – 1PM

Brick Twp at Lakewood – 1PM

Holmdel at Mater Dei Prep – 1PM

Freehold Boro at Marlboro – 1PM

Week 8

Fri Oct 28

New Brunswick at Howell – 630PM

Freehold Boro at Edison – 7PM

Freehold Twp at East Brunswick – 7PM

Pinelands at Jackson Liberty – 7PM

Highland Park at Pt Pleasant Beach – 7PM

Ocean at Pt Pleasant Boro – 7PM

Midd North at Long Branch – 7PM

Toms River South at Toms River North – 7PM

Lacey at Southern – 7PM

Old Bridge at Jackson Memorial – 7PM

Brick Memorial at South Brunswick – 7PM

Brick Twp at Central – 7PM

St John Vianney at Midd South – 7PM

Red Bank Regional at Red Bank Catholic – 7PM

Spotswood at Raritan – 7PM

Neptune at Sayreville – 7PM

Sat Oct 29

Manalapan at Piscataway – 11am ( Rutgers University )

Monroe at Colts Neck – 12PM

Rumson Fair Haven at Monmouth – 12PM

Asbury Park at Bishop Ahr – 12PM

Barnegat at Lakewood – 1PM

South River at Mater Dei Prep – 1PM

Keyport at Keansburg – 1PM

Marlboro at Toms River East – 1PM

Matawan at Manasquan – 1PM

Week 9

Fri Nov 4

Raritan at Red Bank Regional –  7PM

Monmouth at St John Vianney – 7PM

Matawan at Holmdel – 7PM

Freehold Twp at Manalapan – 7PM

Lakewood at Pinelands – 7PM

Lacey at Manchester – 7PM

Donovan Catholic at Jackson Liberty – 7PM

Pt Pleasant Boro at Barnegat – 7PM

Mater Dei Prep at Pt Pleasant Beach – 7PM

Keyport at Shore – 7PM

Midd South at Wall – 7PM

Midd North at Ocean – 7PM

Manasquan at Red Bank Catholic – 7PM

Toms River South at Southern – 7PM

Toms River North at Central – 7PM

Brick Memorial at Jackson Memorial – 7PM

Toms River East at Brick Twp – 7PM

Carteret at Rumson Fair Haven – 7PM

Sat Nov 5

Neptune at Colts Neck – 12PM

Long Branch at Freehold Boro – 1PM

Howell at Marlboro – 1PM

Asbury Park at Keansburg – 1PM

Week 10

Thurs Nov 10

NJSIAA Consolation Games

Fri Nov 11

NJSIAA Sectional Quarterfinals

Sat Nov 12

NJSIAA Sectional Quarterfinals

NJSIAA Consolation Games

Week 11

Fri Nov 18

NJSIAA Sectional Semifinals

Regular –  Season

Donovan Catholic at Manchester – 7PM

Sat Nov 19

NJSIAA Sectional Semifinals

Week 12

Wed Nov 23

Barnegat at Pinelands – 630PM

Rumson Fair Haven at Shore – 7PM

Thurs Nov 24

Holmdel at Raritan – 10AM

Asbury Park at Neptune – 10AM

Midd South at Midd North – 1030AM

Red Bank Regional at Long Branch – 1030AM

Lakewood at Toms River South – 11AM

Wall at Manasquan – 11AM

Week 13

Dec 1-4

NJSIAA Sectional Championship Games

Stay tuned to NJSR for all of your previews, updates, and recaps throughout the season. You can follow @njsportsreport on twitter for all of the action.