Official NJSIAA Playoff Matchups

Official NJSIAA Playoff Matchups

SHARE

 

North Jersey I

Group I
1 – Park Ridge vs 8 – Cresskill
2 – Boonton vs 7 – Saddle Brook
3 – Cedar Grove vs 6 – North Warren
4 – Verona vs 5 – Hasbrouck Heights

Group II
1 – Glen Rock vs 8 – Kittatinny
2 – Mahwah vs 7 – Pascack Hills
3 – Pequannock vs 6 – Westwood
4 – Hawthorne vs 5 – Sussex Tech

Group III
1 – River Dell vs 8 – West Milford
2 – Ramapo vs 7 – Paramus
3 – Pascack Valley vs 6 – Bergenfield
4 – Garfield vs 5 – Sparta

Group IV
1 – Old Tappan vs 8 – Warren Hills
2 – Roxbury vs 7 – Wayne Hills
3 – West Morris vs 6 – Indian Hills
4 – Morris Knolls vs 5 – Wayne Valley

Group V
1 – Ridgewood vs 8 – Clifton
2 – Passaic Tech vs 7 – Bergen Tech
3 – Hackensack vs 6 – Bloomfield
4 – Union City vs 5 – Montclair

North Jersey II

Group I
1 – Brearley vs 8 – North Arlington
2 – Hoboken vs 7 – Glen Ridge
3 – Newark Collegiate vs 6 – Weequahic
4 – Belvidere vs 5 – Roselle Park

Group II
1 – Lenape Valley vs 8 – Hackettstown
2 – Rutherford vs 7 – Lyndhurst
3 – Hanover Park vs 6 – Caldwell
4 – Madison vs 5 – Mountain Lakes

Group III
1 – Cranford vs 8 – Voorhees
2 – Nutley vs 7 – West Essex
3 – Barringer vs 6 – Chatham
4 – Orange vs 5 – Ridgefield Park

Group IV
1 – Middletown South vs 8 – West Windsor Plainsboro North
2 – Phillipsburg vs Woodbridge
3 – Colonia vs 6 – Summit
4 – Middletown North vs 5 – Sayreville

Group V
1 – Bridgewater-Raritan vs 8 – East Orange
2 – Westfield vs 7 – Columbia
3 – Piscataway vs 6 – Union
4 – Elizabeth vs 5 – Ridge

Central Jersey

Group I
1 – Shore vs 8 – Burlington City
2 – Asbury Park vs 7 – Keyport
3 – Palmyra vs 6 – Pt Beach
4 – Florence vs 5 – Middlesex

Group II
1 – Lincoln vs 8 – Roselle
2 – Delaware Valley vs 7 – Spotswood
3 – Pt Boro vs 6 – Raritan
4 – New Providence vs 5 – Johnson

Group III
1 – Rumson Fair Haven vs 8 – Rahway
2 – Ocean Twp vs 7 – Hamilton West
3 – Red Bank Regional vs 6 – South Plainfield
4 – Hopewell Valley vs 5 – Matawan

Group IV
1 – Brick Memorial vs 8 – Jackson Liberty
2 – Brick Twp vs 7 – Jackson Memorial
3 – Burlington Twp vs 6 – Steinert
4 – Freehold Boro vs 5 – Allentown

Group V
1 – South Brunswick vs 8 – Hunterdon Central
2 – New Brunswick vs 7 – Freehold Twp
3 – Old Bridge vs 6 – Edison
4 – Trenton vs 5 – Manalapan

South Jersey

Group I
1 – Salem vs 8 – Woodbury
2 – Pennsville vs 7 – Glassboro
3 – Paulsboro vs 6 – Penns Grove
4 – Clayton vs 5 – Gloucester

Group II
1 – West Deptford vs 8 – Overbrook
2 – Haddonfield vs 7 – Woodstown
3 – Cedar Creek vs 6 – Collingswood
4 – Buena vs 5 – Cinnaminson

Group III
1 – Delsea vs 8 – Sterling
2 – Pemberton vs 7 – Oakcrest
3 – Camden vs 6 – Woodrow Wilson
4 – Lakewood vs 5 – Seneca

Group IV
1 – Hammonton vs 8 – Toms River South
2 – Shawnee vs 7 – Winslow
3 – Bridgeton vs 6 – Central Regional
4 – Timber Creek vs 5 – Mainland

Group V
1 – Lenape vs 8 – Rancocas Valley
2 – Cherokee vs 7 – Millville
3 – Williamstown vs 6 – Washington Twp
4 – Toms River North vs 5 – Kingsway

Non Public

Group II
1 – Montclair Kimberley vs 8 – Mater Dei Prep
2 – St Joseph’s Hammonton vs 7 – Holy Spirit
3 – Immaculata 6 – Holy Cross
4 – Hudson Catholic vs 5 – St Mary’s

Group III
1 – St John Vianney vs 8 – Donovan Catholic
2 – Camden Catholic vs 7 – DePaul
3 – Delbarton vs 6 – Bishop Eustace
4 – Pope John vs 5 – Red Bank Catholic

Group IV
1 – St Augustine vs 8 – St Joseph’s Montvale
2 – Don Bosco Prep vs 7 – Paul VI
3 – Seton Hall Prep vs 6 – Bergen Catholic
4 – St Peter’s Prep vs 5 – Notre Dame

SHARE
Previous articleScoreboard Central Week 9
Next articleKenny Campbell Commits to Lafayette College

Ryan Wydra is the Co-Founder and Managing Editor of the New Jersey Sports Report LLC. He is a 21 year follower of High School Sports in New Jersey and brings a passion and fire to the field. Ryan is a graduate of Stockton University and Southern Regional High School. You can follow him on twitter at @schoops1.