Boys Soccer State Tournament Pairings and Predictions

Boys Soccer State Tournament Pairings and Predictions

SHARE
Courtesy of NJ.com

Bold=Projected first round win

*= Shore Conference Match up or Participant

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT BOYS SOCCER PAIRINGS

NORTH JERSEY, SECTION 1

GROUP 4

16-Morris Knolls at 1-West Orange.

9-Bergen Tech at 8-Fair Lawn.

12-Passaic Tech at 5-Livingston.

13-Morristown at 4-Clifton.

14-Ridgewood at 3-Mount Olive.

11-North Bergen at 6-Montclair.

10-Randolph at 7-Bloomfield.

15-Memorial at 2-Union City.

GROUP 3

16-Dwight Morrow at 1-Northern Highlands.

9-Vernon at 8-Montville.

12-Old Tappan at 5-Wayne Hills.

13-Wayne Valley at 4-Tenafly.

14-Sparta at 3-Ramapo.

11-Cliffside Park at 6-West Essex.

10-Morris Hills at 7-Passaic Valley.

15-Indian Hills at 2-Pascack Valley.

GROUP 2
16-River Dell at 1-Ramsey.

9-Pequannock at 8-Lenape Valley.

12-Dumont at 5-Pompton Lakes.

13-Mountain Lakes at 4-High Point.

14-Glen Rock at 3-Newton.

11-Wallkill Valley at 6-Elmwood Park.

10-Jefferson at 7-Mahwah.

15-Lakeland at 2-Pascack Hills.

GROUP 1

16-Midland Park at 1-Hasbrouck Heights.

9-New Milford at 8-Boonton.

12-Hawthorne at 5-Emerson.

13-Bogota at 4-Wallington.

14-Kinnelon at 3-Wood-Ridge.

11-Saddle Brook at 6-Park Ridge.

10-Cedar Grove at 7-Waldwick.

15-North Warren at 2-Verona.

NORTH JERSEY, SECTION 2

GROUP 4
16-North Hunterdon at 1-Kearny.

9-Watchung Hills at 8-Westfield.

12-Ridge at 5-Newark East Side.

13-Columbia at 4-Plainfield.

14-Bridgewater-Raritan at 3-Elizabeth.

11-Union at 6-East Orange.

10-Dickinson at 7-Phillipsburg.

15-Millburn at 2-Scotch Plains-Fanwood.

GROUP 3

16-Rahway at 1-Mendham.

9-Red Bank Regional at 8-Colonia.

12-Irvington at 5-Warren Hills.

13-Barringer at 4-South Plainfield.

14-Carteret at 3-Summit.

11-Chatham at 6-Middletown North.

10-West Morris at 7-Nutley.

15-Ferris at 2-Hopewell Valley.

GROUP 2
16-Morris Tech at 1-Harrison.

9-Rutherford at 8-Madison.

12-Caldwell at 5-Parsippany.

13-Leonia at 4-Garfield.

14-Ridgefield Park at 3-Dover.

11-Parsippany Hills at 6-Lyndhurst.

10-Science Park at 7-Newark Central.

15-Hanover Park at 2-Fort Lee.

GROUP 1
9-Belvidere at 8-Glen Ridge,

winner at 1-Dayton.

12-North Star Academy at 5-Brearley.

13-Hoboken at 4-Roselle Park.

14-American History at 3-Secaucus.

11-Roselle at 6-Bloomfield Tech.

10-Technology at 7-Becton,

winner at 2-North Arlington.

CENTRAL JERSEY

GROUP 4

16-Freehold Borough at 1-New Brunswick.*

9-West Windsor-Plainsboro South at 8-Manalapan.*

12-Old Bridge at 5-Montgomery.

13-Hightstown at 4-Monroe.

14-Marlboro at 3-Princeton.*

11-Hunterdon Central at 6-East Brunswick.

10-Colts Neck at 7-Freehold Township.*

15-Sayreville at 2-South Brunswick.

GROUP 3

16-Ewing at 1-Wall.*

9-Jackson Liberty at 8-Long Branch.*

12-Lawrence at 5-Burlington Township.

13-Allentown at 4-West Windsor-Plainsboro North.

14-Moorestown at 3-Ocean Township.*

11-Pemberton at 6-North Burlington.

10-Westampton Tech at 7-Neptune.*

15-Toms River East at 2-Steinert.*

GROUP 2
16-Raritan at 1-Rumson-Fair Haven.*

9-Holmdel at 8-Spotswood.*

12-Delaware Valley at 5-North Plainfield.

13-New Providence at 4-Johnson.

14-Matawan at 3-Bernards.*

11-Robbinsville at 6-East Brunswick Tech.

10-Monmouth at 7-Newark Tech.*

15-Hillside at 2-Bordentown.

GROUP 1
9-South Amboy at 8-Point Pleasant Beach,*

winner at 1-Shore.

12-South Hunterdon at 5-South River.

13-Manville at 4-Florence.

14-Keyport at 3-Burlington City.*

11-Piscataway Tech at 6-Bound Brook.

10-New Egypt at 7-Middlesex.

15-Highland Park at 2-Metuchen.

SOUTH JERSEY

GROUP 4
16-Cherry Hill East at 1-Washington Township.

9-Millville at 8-Egg Harbor.

12-Kingsway at 5-Rancocas Valley.

13-Toms River North at 4-Atlantic City.*

14-Trenton at 3-Eastern.

11-Jackson Memorial at 6-Shawnee.*

10-Lenape at 7-Williamstown.

15-Clearview at 2-Cherokee.

GROUP 3
16-Bridgeton at 1-Delsea.

9-Hammonton at 8-Mainland.

12-Timber Creek at 5-Ocean City.

13-Atlantic Tech at 4-Cherry Hill West.

14-Deptford at 3-Lacey.*

11-Triton at 6-Absegami.

10-Seneca at 7-Central Regional.*

15-Cumberland at 2-Toms River South.*

GROUP 2
16-Barnegat at 1-Haddonfield.

9-West Deptford at 8-Delran.

12-Collingswood at 5-Sterling.

13-Audubon at 4-Pleasantville.

14-Medford Tech at 3-Point Pleasant Boro.*

11-Oakcrest at 6-Manasquan.*

10-Pinelands at 7-Cinnaminson.*

15-Lower Cape May at 2-Middle Township.

GROUP 1
16-Riverside at 1-Schalick.

9-Maple Shade at Woodstown.

12-Clayton at 5-Haddon Heights.

13-Woodbury at 4-Palmyra.

14-Penns Grove at 3-Glassboro.

11-Gateway at 6-Pitman.

10-Haddon Township at 7-Pennsivlle.

15-Cape May Tech at 2-Lindenwold.

NORTH JERSEY

NON-PUBLIC A
9-Paramus Catholic at 8-Pope John,

winner at 1-Delbarton.

5-Union Catholic at 4-Seton Hall Prep.

11-St. Joseph (Mont.) at 6-Don Bosco Prep,

winner at 3-St. Peter’s Prep.

10-Oratory at 7-DePaul,

winner at 2-Bergen Catholic.

NON-PUBLIC B

9-Morristown-Beard at 8-Golda Och,

winner at 1-Gill St. Bernard’s.

5-Montclair Kimberley at 4-Dwight-Englewood.

11-Queen of Peace at 6-Eastern Christian,

winner at 3-Newark Academy.

10-Roselle Catholic at 7-Morris Catholic,

winner at 2-Hawthorne Christian.

SOUTH JERSEY

NON-PUBLIC A
9-St. John Vianney at 8-St. Joseph (Met.),*

winner at 1-Christian Brothers.

12-Red Bank Catholic at 5-Donovan Catholic,*

winner at 4-Notre Dame.

11-Camden Catholic at 6-Bishop Ahr,

winner at 3-St. Augustine.

10-Bishop Eustace at 7-Paul VI,

winner at 2-Pingry.

NON-PUBLIC B
9-Holy Cross at 8-Calvary Christian,

winner at 1-Gloucester Catholic.

12-Rutgers Prep at 4-Ranney.

13-Trenton Catholic at 4-St. Rose.*

14-St. Joseph (Hamm.) at 3-Moorestown Friends.

11-Mater Dei at 6-Wildwood Catholic.

10-Wardlaw-Hartridge at 7-Immaculata,

winner at 2-Timothy Christian.