2015 Shore Conference Weekly Schedule

2015 Shore Conference Weekly Schedule

SHARE
Brick vs Brick Memorial
Photo Courtesy of otfootball.com

Ryan Wydra @schoops1

Here is the 2015 Shore Conference Football Schedule. Jackson Memorial will begin the season with the No 1 ranking and look to defend their Class A South title. Central Regional will look to prove their run to the 2014 Class B South Title was for real. Red Bank Catholic will play with a chip on their shoulder to reclaim their No 1 spot. Programs like Middletown South, Manalapan, and Toms River North will all look to become the best team in the Shore. There could also be some surprise teams looking to make a statement.  Brick Memorial, Barnegat, Freehold Boro. and Southern Regional could all be in the mix. NJSR will release the Top 10 right before we get to Week 0.

2015 SHORE CONFERENCE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Fri Sept 4

Southern At Central

Donovan Catholic At Pinelands

Fri Sept 11

Toms River East At Southern – 630PM

Jackson Liberty At Jackson Memorial – 7PM

Monmouth At Holmdel – 7PM

Middletown South At South Brunswick – 7PM

Red Bank Catholic At Long Branch – 7PM

Pt Boro At Pinelands – 7PM

Keyport At Shore – 7PM

Lakewood At Central – 7PM

Barnegat At Manchester – 7PM

Asbury Park At Pt Beach – 7PM

Red Bank Regional At Wall – 7PM

Ocean At Neptune – 7PM

Marlboro At Manalapan – 7PM

Perth Amboy At Middletown North – 7PM

Donovan Catholic At Toms River South – 7PM

Sat 9/12

Howell At Colts Neck – 12PM

Raritan At Manasquan – 1PM

Toms River North At Lacey – 1PM

Mater Dei Prep At Keansburg – 1PM

Brick Memorial At Brick – 1PM

Freehold Twp At Freehold Boro – 1PM

St John Vianney At Matawan – 2PM

Fri 9/18

Pt Boro At Donovan Catholic – 630PM

Freehold Boro At Howell – 630PM

Holmdel At St John Vianney – 7PM

Manchester At Jackson Liberty – 7PM

Barnegat At Central – 7PM

Wall At Ocean – 7PM

Long Branch At Carteret – 7PM

Toms River South At Toms River East – 7PM

Southern At Brick – 7PM

Toms River North At Brick Memorial – 7PM

Lacey At Jackson Memorial – 7PM

Neptune At Middletown South – 7PM

Freehold Twp At Manalapan – 7PM

Middlesex At Pt Beach – 7PM

Keansburg At Highland Park – 7PM

Matawan At Rumson Fair Haven – 7PM

Colts Neck At Red Bank Regional – 7PM

Sat 9/19

South River At Keyport – 12PM

Manasquan At Monmouth – 12PM

Asbury Park At Metuchen – 1PM

Middletown North At Marlboro – 1PM

Red Bank Catholic At St Joseph’s Metuchen – 1PM

Shore At Spotswood – 1PM

Pinelands At Lakewood – 1PM

Newark Collegiate Academy Charter At Mater Dei Prep – 1PM

Fri 9/25

Mater Dei Prep At Asbury Park – 6PM

Jackson Memorial At Southern – 630PM

Freehold Twp At Howell – 630PM

Lakewood At Manchester – 7PM

Bishop Ahr At Pt Boro – 7PM

Manalapan At Sayreville – 7PM

Jackson Liberty At Barnegat – 7PM

Raritan At Matawan – 7PM

Marlboro At Middletown South – 7PM

St John Vianney At Central – 7PM

Toms River South At Toms River North – 7PM

Colts Neck At Woodbridge – 7PM

Red Bank Catholic At Neptune – 7PM

Long Branch At Wall – 7PM

Red Bank Regional At Ocean – 7PM

Sat 9/26

Pt Beach At Keyport – 12PM

Rumson Fair Haven At Monmouth – 12PM

Brick Memorial At Lacey – 1PM

Middletown North At Freehold Boro – 1PM

Holmdel At Manasquan – 1PM

Shore At Keansburg – 1PM

Brick At Toms River East – 7PM

Fri 10/2

Middlesex At Asbury Park – 6PM

Southern At Howell – 630 PM

Middletown South At Freehold Twp – 630PM

Wall At Red Bank Catholic – 7PM

Manasquan At Ocean – 7PM

Jackson Memorial At Brick – 7PM

Donovan Catholic At Barnegat – 7PM

Neptune At Red Bank Regional – 7PM

Rumson Fair Haven At St John Vianney – 7PM

Lakewood At Jackson Liberty – 7PM

Manchester At Pt Boro – 7PM

Monmouth At Matawan – 7PM

Colts Neck At Long Branch – 7PM

Dunellen At Shore – 7PM

Freehold Boro At Raritan – 7PM

Manalapan At Middletown North – 7PM

Pinelands At Central – 7PM

Sat 10/3

Keyport At Metuchen – 1PM

Pt Beach At Spotswood – 1PM

Keansburg At South River – 2PM

Peddie School At Mater Dei Prep – 3PM

Marlboro At Toms River North – 6PM

Lacey At Toms River South – 7PM

Fri 10/9

Toms River East At Freehold Twp – 630PM

Donovan Catholic At Jackson Liberty – 7PM

Lacey At Manalapan – 7PM

Howell At Middletown South – 7PM

Pt Boro At Central – 7PM

Ocean At Middletown North – 7PM

Brick At Wall – 7PM

Jackson Memorial At Toms River North – 7PM

Dunellen At Pt Beach – 7PM

Matawan At Colonia – 7PM

Long Branch At Rumson Fair Haven – 7PM

Red Bank Regional At Raritan – 7PM

Monmouth At Pinelands – 7PM

St John Vianney At Manchester – 7PM

Sat 10/10

Highland Park At Keyport – 12PM

Red Bank Catholic At Colts Neck – 12PM

Metuchen At Keansburg – 1PM

Holmdel At Spotswood – 1PM

Barnegat At Manasquan – 1PM

South River At Mater Dei Prep – 1PM

Freehold Boro At Marlboro – 230PM

Fri 10/16

Keyport At Asbury Park – 6PM

Middletown North At Howell – 630PM

Lakewood At Donovan Catholic – 630PM

Marlboro At Freehold Twp – 630PM

Manasquan At Rumson Fair Haven – 7PM

Manalapan At Middletown South – 7PM

Raritan At St John Vianney – 7PM

Brick Memorial At Jackson Memorial – 7PM

Holmdel At Matawan – 7PM

Toms River North At Toms River East – 7PM

Mater Dei Prep At Shore – 7PM

Red Bank Catholic At Red Bank Regional – 7PM

Long Branch At Ocean – 7PM

Jackson Liberty At Pinelands – 7PM

Manchester At Central – 7PM

Pt Boro At Barnegat – 7PM

Sat 10/17

Pt Beach At Keansburg – 1PM

Wall At Freehold Boro – 1PM

Brick At Lacey – 1PM

Colts Neck At Neptune – 1PM

Toms River South At Southern – 2PM

JFK Iselin At Monmouth – 230PM

Fri 10/23

St John Vianney At Donovan Catholic – 630PM

Asbury Park At Dunellen – 7PM

Pt Beach At Highland Park – 7PM

Red Bank Catholic At Manalapan – 7PM

Middletown South At Brick Memorial – 7PM

Wall At Neptune – 7PM

Lacey At Jackson Liberty – 7PM

Raritan At Pt Boro – 7PM

Howell At Monroe – 7PM

Freehold Twp At New Brunswick – 7PM

Marlboro At East Brunswick – 7PM

Matawan At Long Branch – 7PM

Pinelands At Holmdel – 7PM

Colts Neck At Brick – 7PM

Toms River South At Jackson Memorial – 7PM

Sat 10/24

Spotswood At Keyport – 12PM

Shore At South River – 1PM

Keansburg At Middlesex – 1PM

Metuchen At Mater Dei Prep – 1PM

Rumson Fair Haven At Lakewood – 1PM

Toms River East At Freehold Boro – 1PM

Fri 10/30

Keansburg At Asbury Park – 6PM

Edison At Freehold Twp – 630PM

Donovan Catholic At Central – 7PM

Toms River East At Jackson Memorial – 7PM

Ocean At Red Bank Catholic – 7PM

Shore At Pt Beach – 7PM

Freehold Boro At Manalapan – 7PM

North Brunswick At Middletown North – 7PM

Toms River North At Brick – 7PM

Holmdel At Red Bank Regional – 7PM

Pt Boro At Jackson Liberty – 7PM

Manchester At Pinelands – 7PM

Rumson Fair Haven At Raritan – 7PM

Brick Memorial At Toms River South – 7PM

Sat 10/31

Wall At Colts Neck – 12PM

St John Vianney At Monmouth – 12PM

Barnegat At Lakewood – 1PM

Howell At Marlboro – 1PM

Matawan At Manasquan – 1PM

Keyport At Mater Dei Prep – 1PM

Southern At Lacey – 1PM

Neptune At Long Branch – 1PM

Fri 11/6

Monmouth At Raritan – 7PM

Brick At Toms River South – 7PM

Manalapan At Howell – 7PM

Manasquan At St John Vianney – 7PM

Freehold Twp At Middletown North – 7PM

Jackson Liberty At Central – 7PM

Mater Dei Prep At Pt Beach – 7PM

Rumson Fair Haven At Holmdel – 7PM

Matawan At Barnegat – 7PM

Southern At Brick Memorial – 7PM

Red Bank Regional At Manchester – 7PM

Asbury Park At Shore – 7PM

Toms River North At Neptune – 7PM

Monmouth At Raritan – 7PM

Sat 11/7

Keansburg At Keyport – 12PM

Ocean At Colts Neck – 12PM

Lakewood At Pt Boro – 1PM

JP Stevens At Marlboro – 1PM

Middletown South At Freehold Boro – 2PM

Lacey At Toms River East – 7PM

Fri 11/20

Manchester At Donovan Catholic – 630PM

Wed 11/25

Pinelands At Barnegat – 630PM

Thurs 11/26

Neptune At Asbury Park – 10AM

Raritan At Holmdel – 10AM

Long Branch At Red Bank Regional – 10AM

Ocean At Monmouth – 1030AM

Middletown North At Middletown South – 1030AM

Toms River South At Lakewood – 11AM

Manasquan At Wall – 11AM

Rumson Fair Haven At Shore – 11AM

NJSR will have coverage for many games throughout the season. Follow @schoops1, and @jimrosa519 on twitter for the latest updates.